Menu
Cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


With this policy, ACCESS ABEE defines and discloses the terms under which, acting as the law defines as "Controller", it collects, stores, uses and generally processes your personal data, which are collected when you visit, register or use the company's website as well as when you transact with its physical stores. This policy also describes how your personal data is used, shared and protected, the choices you have regarding your personal data, and how you can exercise your rights.


This Privacy Policy is in accordance with the terms deriving from the European regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR) and the provisions of law. 3471/2006, complementary to the protection of personal data in electronic communications applicable law is the Greek law, as it is formed on the basis of the current national and European legislative and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data.


The controller is ACCESS ABEE, based in Thessaloniki [6th km. Charilaou-THERMIS] and contact phone ++30 2310437710.


For your questions regarding this policy, but also any issue related to the processing of your data and the exercise of your rights, you can contact the e-mail address (email) [email protected]accessfashion.gr.


 


1. What personal data is collected;


ACCESS ABEE collects only the strictly necessary personal data, which is appropriate, relevant and necessary for the intended purpose. This data includes the following:


p. Data you provide when you subscribe to our newsletter or when you register and create a user account on our website via the internet or your mobile phone or through your personal contact with our stores or our representatives in Greece and abroad, namely : name, surname, postal address, e-mail address, landline and mobile phone number and in case of purchase with invoice, profession and VAT number.


b. Data and information you provide to us through our transactions (purchases, orders, etc.) and communication between us (through our physical stores, our online store, our agents, telephone, e-mail or any other means), such as information (feedback) about the offered products and services of the website, products added To Your Cart or removed from it, list of products you wish to buy (wish list), participation in competitions, etc. This information helps to improve our benefits.


c. Information collected from the use of cookies in your browser.


 


2. How personal data is used;


Where applicable, ACCESS ABEE uses your data:


p. To create a user account: ACCESS ABEE processes your data in order to provide you with account functions and to facilitate the purchase of products and/or services. Cancellation of the Registered User Account can be done through the preferences in your account.


b. For the performance of a contract for the sale of products/ services: the processing of your data is necessary for the performance of the contract you enter into with us when making a purchase or providing services on our behalf.


c. For Communication and customer service: ACCESS ABEE uses your data to respond to requests / queries you submit through customer service, to manage and inform about refund/ cancellation requests, to disclose information in compliance with its legal obligations, such as change in privacy policy.


D. To send a newsletter / offers: with your consent, ACCESS ABEE will use your personal data, preferences and transaction details to inform you via e-mail, internet, telephone and/or social media about new products and services, including personalized/ personalized offers, to conduct competitions, provide offers, conduct promotions, advertise and promote the website remotely. Unsubscribe from the newsletter is done at any time by selecting the link "to unsubscribe from the "newsletter mailing list" click here" located at the bottom of each newsletter.


E.. For the development and improvement of products and services: ACCESS S. A. processes your data in order to be able, based on its legitimate business interests, to improve the level of its products and services, as well as the visibility of its website. In the event that the company conducts, in the context of improving its products and services, market research, your consent to the processing of your data will first be requested.


 


3. What is the legal basis for processing your data;


Depending on the purpose of the processing, the legal bases that allow ACCESS SA to process your personal data, in accordance with applicable law, are as follows:


The company's obligations arising either directly from the law (e.g. tax legislation, e-commerce legislation, etc.) or from a contract you enter into with the company when purchasing a product or receiving a service.

Your consent, where required, e.g. when you choose to receive a newsletter.

The legitimate interest of the company. In certain cases, they process your data because it is part of the operation of the company, in the context of improving the products and services provided, without this work affecting your rights, freedoms or interests.

 


4. Who has access to your data;


Access your Data has the absolutely necessary personal ACCESS SA, which is committed to confidentiality, and the partner companies or third-party service providers, such as financial institutions for credit card processing and payment, παρόχοι technology services, marketing, advertising, accounting support, transfer and delivery, the who process your Data as Processors on our behalf and in accordance with the commands of us.


For this purpose, ACCESS S. A. uses only processors who provide sufficient assurances to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures in such a way that the processing meets the requirements of the regulation and ensures the protection of your rights. In particular, in the context of written agreements concluded by ACCESS SA with the processors:


We only provide them with the information they need to perform their specific services.

They may only use your data for the exact purposes we specify in our contract with them.

If we stop using their services, any of the data they hold will be deleted or made anonymous.

They have agreed and contractually committed to confidentiality, not to send your data to third parties without our permission, to take appropriate security measures and to comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data and in particular the General Data Protection Regulation.

 


5. How long your data is kept;


ACCESS sa retains your personal data as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this policy (unless a longer retention period is required by applicable law). In particular, your personal data will be retained depending on the purpose as follows:


As for user account data: as long as you remain a registered user.

Regarding data for the performance of a contract for the purchase of products or the provision of services: for as long as it is required for the management of the purchase of products or the provision of services, including the time contractually stipulated for any refunds or stipulated by law for the possibility of civil claims or tax or commercial legislation (e.g. for security purposes where applicable).

Regarding data for customer service: for as long as it is required to satisfy your request or answer your query, if there is no other of the above mentioned data retention cases if you participate in promotions or competitions we will retain your data for a period of six months after the end of the action/ competition, unless a longer or shorter period is expressly specified in the specific terms of each promotion/ competition.

Regarding the data kept for direct marketing purposes: until you unsubscribe or cancel your subscription to the newsletter. 

After the expiration of the retention period specified above, as well as the period during which the processing could result in liability, in accordance with the applicable Data Protection Legislation, your data will be completely deleted or made anonymous, for example by aggregation with other data, so that it can be used in an unrecognizable way for statistical analysis and business planning.

6. Is your data safe;


ACCESS SA is committed that your personal data:


they are processed lawfully and fairly in a transparent manner

they are collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and are not further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes.

they are appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

it is accurate and updated when necessary

they are kept in a form that allows the identification of natural persons only for the period necessary for the purposes of the processing.

they are processed in a manner that guarantees the appropriate security of the data, including their protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures. Thus, indicatively, ACCESS ABEE and the processors on its behalf implement measures that ensure on an ongoing basis the confidentiality, integrity, availability and reliability of the processing systems and services, restore in a timely manner the availability and access to the data in the event of a physical or technical incident and test, assess and evaluate on a regular basis the effectiveness of these measures.

 


7. What are your rights;


Access to your personal data.

This means that you have the right to be informed by us if we are processing your data. If we process your Data you can request to be informed about the purpose of the processing, the type of Data that we hold, to whom it disclosed, how long we store them, if possible automated decision-making, but also for other rights, such as correction, deletion, restriction of processing and to lodge a complaint to Data Protection Authority.


Correction of inaccurate personal data.

If you find that there is an error in your data you can apply to us to correct it (e.g. name correction or address change update). If you are a registered user, you can modify or update your personal data through your account.


Delete.

You can ask us to delete your data if it is no longer necessary for the above mentioned processing purposes or you wish to withdraw your consent if this is the only legal basis for their processing by sending your request here: [email protected] once we have received and confirmed your request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.


Restriction of processing.

You can ask us to restrict the processing of your data for as long as your objection to the processing is pending or until their accuracy is established, if you contest it. You can also request the restriction of the processing if the data are no longer necessary for the purposes of the processing but are required for the exercise of legal claims by you.


Data portability.

You can ask us to receive in readable form the data you have provided or ask us to transmit it directly to another controller.


Objection and withdrawal of consent to the processing of your data.

You may object to the processing of your data on grounds relating to your personal situation and we will no longer process your data unless there are other compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your right or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. If you have indicated your consent to the processing of your data, you can revoke your consent at any time with future effect by choosing not to receive marketing communications, clicking the "Delete" link or following the instructions included in the message.


To exercise your rights you can submit a request to us at the email address [email protected] and we will look into it and get back to you as soon as possible.


Complaint.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (postal address 1-3 Kifissias STR.K. 115 23, Athens, Tel. 2106475600, e-mail address (e-mail) [email protected]), if you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation or the generally applicable legal framework for the protection of personal data.


 


8. How you will be informed of any changes to this policy;


ACCESS ABEE modifies this Privacy Policy whenever necessary. If there are significant changes to our Privacy Policy or the way we use your personal data, we will post on our website the update of this before the changes take effect and we will notify you in any appropriate way so that you can review the changes, evaluate them and, where applicable, object to or unsubscribe from a service or function. We encourage you to read this policy periodically to know how your data is protected.


 


9. Loyalty Card


All data collected during your registration with Loyalty Club are processed under the conditions and purposes set out in the company's Privacy Policy. In particular


When completing the registration application we collect from you identification and contact information, namely your name, surname, date of birth (optional), address, email and telephone number. Without providing your details it is not possible to become a member of Loyalty Club and enjoy the benefits and services offered to members of this program. The above data are also used for communication and marketing purposes, such as sending newsletters to Loyalty Club members. Furthermore, we collect transaction data when you use your loyalty card for the purposes of crediting and redeeming points and providing privileges, as well as for statistical and marketing analysis purposes, as part of potential data profiling and in order to develop and improve the products and services we provide to you.


The legal basis for processing the above data is: * the performance of this agreement, for the provision of loyalty card services and privileges, • your consent, for marketing purposes and • our legitimate interest in the management and development of our business activities, including the improvement of our products and services.


When processing your personal data, we apply appropriate security policies and technical measures to ensure a high level of security and protection, in particular against unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorized modification, accidental loss, destruction or damage.


We use specialized service providers to whom we may transfer your personal data in order to provide you with the loyalty club services. We only select providers who can ensure high levels of security and protection of our customers ' personal data. Finally, no transfers of your data are made to countries outside the European Union.


We retain your personal data for as long as you keep your Loyalty Club account active. Your data will be securely deleted from our database if you request your exit from Loyalty Club or your card remains inactive for a period of five (5) years.


You have the following rights in relation to the personal data that you have disclosed to us:


Have access to personal data and be informed about how they are collected, processed, maintained and stored.

Ask us to correct or supplement your personal data.

Ask us to delete the personal data or restrict their processing, under the legal conditions.

Request that we stop processing if you disagree with it or withdraw your consent to receive newsletters and marketing services.

Stop receiving promotional / promotional messages by selecting the "Delete" link, which is present in every relevant email We send you.

Object to automated processing of your data, including profiling.

Receive the personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and/ or request that they be transmitted to another controller (right to portability).

 Submit a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (postal address Kifissias 1-3, T.K. 115 23, Athens, Tel. 2106475600, e-mail address: [email protected])     

To exercise your rights you can submit a request to us at the email address [email protected] and we will look into it and get back to you as soon as possible.


This Privacy Policy was last amended in November 2019.